500 Temple St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $88,949 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Temple St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $98,475, approximately $112 per square foot. 500 Temple St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Beckley Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Bowles Darrel P
Bought by
Bowles Darrel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,311
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Electric Inc
Bought by
Nichols Brandy and Nichols Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Darrel P | $62,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Nichols Brandy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowles Darrel P | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $29,880 | $3,780 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $102 | $27,060 | $3,780 | $23,280 |
| 2023 | $77 | $25,320 | $3,780 | $21,540 |
| 2022 | $111 | $27,660 | $3,780 | $23,880 |
| 2021 | $103 | $27,120 | $3,780 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $104 | $27,120 | $3,780 | $23,340 |
| 2019 | $159 | $30,900 | $5,880 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $159 | $30,900 | $5,880 | $25,020 |
| 2017 | $145 | $29,940 | $5,880 | $24,060 |
| 2016 | $147 | $29,940 | $5,880 | $24,060 |
| 2015 | $483 | $32,700 | $5,580 | $27,120 |
| 2014 | $508 | $34,500 | $5,580 | $28,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map