500 Third Ave Newtown Square, PA 19073
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Third Ave, Newtown Square, PA 19073 and is currently estimated at $657,023, approximately $241 per square foot. 500 Third Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Worrall Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Hoppman Frederic P
Bought by
Hoppman Frederic P and Frederic P Hoppman Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1987
Sold by
Nedurian Uram S and Nedurian Aznive
Bought by
Monroe Joseph and Monroe Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppman Frederic P | -- | -- | |
| Monroe Joseph | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,078 | $425,320 | $103,230 | $322,090 |
| 2024 | $7,078 | $425,320 | $103,230 | $322,090 |
| 2023 | $6,855 | $425,320 | $103,230 | $322,090 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $425,320 | $103,230 | $322,090 |
| 2021 | $10,250 | $425,320 | $103,230 | $322,090 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,859 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,790 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $988 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $988 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map