C
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Crysta Metzger
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $3,671,000 - $4,984,000
On a unique hilltop on Toro Canyon Rd, this newer home boasts breathtaking views of the Santa Barbara harbor, Channel Islands, ocean, & mountains from almost every room. Single story the home has a formal entry, large kitchen with hickory cabinets, island & pass through counter to the spacious living room w/ firepl, formal dining room, 2 guest bdrm suites, & an over-sized master bd suite. Tenant to provide washer/dryer & refrigerator.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Crysta Metzger
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 12/04/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Sara Guthrie
Homes and Land Magazine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carr Harold W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Carr Harold W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Carr Harold W | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Carr Harold W | -- | -- | |
| Carr Harold W | -- | American Title Co | |
| Carr Harold W | -- | American Title Co | |
| Carr Harold W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carr Harold | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Carr Harold | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carr Harold W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harold & Nancy Carr 1995 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Carr Harold W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Harold & Nancy Carr 1995 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Carr Harold W | $625,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Jan | $1,075,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Harold W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Harold W | $803,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Harold W | $810,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Harold W | $763,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Harold W | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Harold W | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Harold W | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2017 01/17/17 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2016 12/18/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2016 12/04/16 | For Rent | $5,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,484 | $2,613,905 | $1,548,983 | $1,064,922 |
| 2023 | $26,946 | $2,512,406 | $1,488,835 | $1,023,571 |
| 2022 | $26,034 | $2,463,144 | $1,459,643 | $1,003,501 |
| 2021 | $25,489 | $2,414,848 | $1,431,023 | $983,825 |
| 2020 | $25,237 | $2,390,088 | $1,416,350 | $973,738 |
| 2019 | $24,743 | $2,343,225 | $1,388,579 | $954,646 |
| 2018 | $24,355 | $2,297,280 | $1,361,352 | $935,928 |
| 2017 | $23,936 | $2,252,236 | $1,334,659 | $917,577 |
| 2016 | $22,822 | $2,142,000 | $1,269,000 | $873,000 |
| 2014 | $19,591 | $1,909,000 | $1,131,000 | $778,000 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Crysta Metzger
Coldwell Banker Realty
S
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Sara Guthrie
Homes and Land Magazine
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: RN-13227
APN: 155-140-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.