A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alex MOSQUERA-MUNOZ
Terra Partners
Estimated Value: $423,408 - $461,000
This Fannie Mae owned property is a must see! Nothing to do but move in. This lovely colonial is situated on a corner lot and offers a large deck that is perfect for entertaining. The first floor offers a kitchen/dining room combo, a half bath, laundry hook ups, and a living room with a beautiful stone fireplace. Continuing upstairs you will find a recently renovated bathroom, three generous size bedrooms with a large walk in closet in the master.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alex MOSQUERA-MUNOZ
Terra Partners Listed on: 05/04/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Joyce Gambilonghi
Dineen Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisele Katharina | -- | -- | |
| Addesso Michael | $215,000 | -- | |
| Wright Pia | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisele Katharina | $189,504 | |
| Closed | Eisele Katharina | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Addesso Michael | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Pia | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Sold | $193,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790 | $359,100 | $187,100 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $6,675 | $329,300 | $162,500 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $311,900 | $135,500 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $258,600 | $98,500 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $241,600 | $98,500 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $228,800 | $95,000 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $222,900 | $90,500 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $5,632 | $209,900 | $81,500 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $6,269 | $224,600 | $77,000 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $6,186 | $221,800 | $77,000 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $5,897 | $215,300 | $77,000 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $5,455 | $164,200 | $74,100 | $90,100 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alex MOSQUERA-MUNOZ
Terra Partners
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joyce Gambilonghi
Dineen Realty
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21617590
APN: 50-00212-0000-00020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.