500 W 3rd St Spring Valley, IL 61362
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $215,124
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 W 3rd St, Spring Valley, IL 61362 and is currently estimated at $155,281. 500 W 3rd St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Hall High School, and Peru Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2020
Sold by
Haskell Beth
Bought by
Schmitt Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,397
Interest Rate
3.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2019
Sold by
Central Illinois Real Estate Holdings Ll
Bought by
Haskell Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Ms Investment Corp Inc
Bought by
Real Estare Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Bureau County Clerk
Bought by
Ms Investment Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Jordan | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Haskell Beth | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Real Estare Holdings Llc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Ms Investment Group Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Jordan | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $34,622 | $3,774 | $30,848 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $31,892 | $3,476 | $28,416 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $29,907 | $3,260 | $26,647 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $27,587 | $3,007 | $24,580 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $26,040 | $2,838 | $23,202 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $9,097 | $2,725 | $6,372 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $8,900 | $2,666 | $6,234 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $22,261 | $2,596 | $19,665 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $21,801 | $2,542 | $19,259 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $21,630 | $2,522 | $19,108 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,706 | $2,531 | $19,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,706 | $2,531 | $19,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,663 | $2,643 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map