500 W Broadway St Drumright, OK 74030
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 W Broadway St, Drumright, OK 74030 and is currently estimated at $68,884, approximately $56 per square foot. 500 W Broadway St is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Virgil Cooper Middle School, and Drumright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Herweck Karle Marie
Bought by
Herweck Teddy Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2005
Sold by
Herweck Donnie Bernice
Bought by
Herweck Teddy Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herweck Teddy Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Herweck Teddy Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $2,627 | $240 | $2,387 |
| 2024 | $164 | $2,551 | $240 | $2,311 |
| 2023 | $164 | $2,476 | $240 | $2,236 |
| 2022 | $146 | $2,404 | $240 | $2,164 |
| 2021 | $141 | $2,334 | $240 | $2,094 |