500 W Plain St Unit 9 Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $119,291 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 W Plain St Unit 9, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $140,073, approximately $86 per square foot. 500 W Plain St Unit 9 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $37,260 | $3,660 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $745 | $28,030 | $2,810 | $25,220 |
| 2023 | $803 | $28,030 | $2,810 | $25,220 |
| 2022 | $823 | $23,280 | $2,350 | $20,930 |
| 2021 | $643 | $23,280 | $2,350 | $20,930 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $23,280 | $2,350 | $20,930 |
| 2019 | $591 | $23,279 | $2,345 | $20,934 |
| 2018 | $486 | $19,830 | $2,560 | $17,270 |
| 2017 | $500 | $19,830 | $2,560 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $438 | $18,190 | $2,350 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $438 | $18,190 | $2,350 | $15,840 |
| 2014 | $450 | $18,190 | $2,350 | $15,840 |
| 2013 | $450 | $18,190 | $2,350 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map