NOT LISTED FOR SALE

500 Waverly Ave Unit 5-E Brooklyn, NY 11238

Clinton Hill Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $862,947 - $1,006,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
649 Sq Ft
2015 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2017

Current estimated payment $5,814 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • 2-minute walk to Clinton-Washington Avenues (A,C Line)
  • City View
  • P.S. 11 Purvis J Behan Rated A+
  • Rooftop Deck
  • 3-minute walk to Gateway Triangle

About This Home

As of April 2017

Co-Listed By

Makeba Lloyd

Bond New York Properties LLC License #30LL0916714

Bond New York Properties LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $587

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $682 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 5th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 649 Sq Ft Home
  • City Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 30 / 2011

Community Details

Overview

  • Clinton Hill Subdivision
  • 7-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$587

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$682 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Fulton Street/Gates Avenue
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: Clinton Hill
  • Entry Level: 5
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 7

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Living Area: 649.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • View: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Building Courtyard, Building Roof Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed, Common Area
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee: 682.36
  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 0.0 x 0.0

Building Info

  • New Construction: Yes
  • Total Stories: 7
  • Year Built: 2015

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2011
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Annual: 587.28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2017
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
500 Waverly Property Owner Llc
Bought by
Alice Next Llc
Current Estimated Value
$952,737

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alice Next Llc $824,782 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Sold -- -- --
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2017 02/28/17 For Sale -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $554 $91,392 $5,297 $86,095
2025 $554 $80,953 $5,297 $75,656
2024 $554 $77,960 $5,297 $72,663
2023 $544 $70,945 $5,297 $65,648
2022 $541 $65,943 $5,297 $60,646
2021 $535 $63,214 $5,297 $57,917
2019 $554 $57,341 $5,297 $52,044
2018 $564 $50,652 $5,298 $45,354
2017 $564 $23,616 $5,297 $18,319
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10011831

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 02011-1133

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.