500 Wilson Ln Coushatta, LA 71019
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Wilson Ln, Coushatta, LA 71019 and is currently estimated at $190,646, approximately $111 per square foot. 500 Wilson Ln is a home located in Red River Parish with nearby schools including Red River Elementary School, Red River Junior High School, and Red River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Cloud Randy
Bought by
Cloud Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Dales Larry Dean and Dales Sonya Dawn Clark
Bought by
Bates Cloud Randy and Bates Cloud Kimberly Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Bates Cloud Randy | $77,000 | First Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $5,220 | $800 | $4,420 |
| 2024 | $6 | $5,220 | $800 | $4,420 |
| 2023 | $525 | $5,000 | $800 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $528 | $5,000 | $800 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $528 | $5,000 | $800 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $528 | $5,000 | $800 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $514 | $5,000 | $800 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $515 | $5,000 | $800 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $486 | $5,000 | $800 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $695 | $7,700 | $800 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $700 | $7,700 | $800 | $6,900 |
| 2013 | $700 | $7,700 | $800 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map