5000 Alec Mountain Rd Clarkesville, GA 30523
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $844,815
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Alec Mountain Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523 and is currently estimated at $796,408, approximately $303 per square foot. 5000 Alec Mountain Rd is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, North Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $322,204 | $56,620 | $265,584 |
| 2024 | -- | $287,960 | $41,960 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $245,796 | $41,960 | $203,836 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $219,812 | $44,552 | $175,260 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $203,356 | $44,552 | $158,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map