5000 Bob White Ln Suffolk, VA 23435
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Bob White Ln, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $488,104, approximately $249 per square foot. 5000 Bob White Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Driver Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Winslow Hubert Arlyn and Winslow Barbara W
Bought by
Hubert Arlyn And Barbara W Winslow Revocable and Winslow
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubert Arlyn And Barbara W Winslow Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $491,500 | $147,000 | $344,500 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $479,600 | $147,000 | $332,600 |
| 2023 | $5,525 | $448,600 | $147,000 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $407,900 | $147,000 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $401,300 | $147,000 | $254,300 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $389,600 | $147,000 | $242,600 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $395,900 | $147,000 | $248,900 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $390,900 | $147,000 | $243,900 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $390,900 | $147,000 | $243,900 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $372,800 | $147,000 | $225,800 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $363,700 | $147,000 | $216,700 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $363,700 | $147,000 | $216,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map