NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5000 Carriageway Dr Unit 104 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

Busse Woods Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $186,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
775 Sq Ft
0.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2021

Last sale price $97,500 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,458 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attached Garage
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Heated Garage
  • Rolling Meadows High School Rated A+

About This Home

As of December 2021

Bright 1st floor unit with private patio! Spacious bedroom with large walk in closet. Parking #16 in Heated Garage + Abundance Of Outside Parking. Rentals Allowed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Benjamin Opsahl

RE/MAX At Home License #475157171 Listed on: 11/15/2021

RE/MAX At Home

Last Buyer's Agent

Yuliia Chavdar

Real People Realty License #475172566

Real People Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1974

Lot Details

  • 0.61

HOA Fees

  • $325 per month

Overview

  • 75 Units
  • Joan Anderson Association, Phone Number (847) 255-1998
  • Property managed by Carriageway Court

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1974

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Property Sub Type: Condo
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Directions: Algonquin E of 53-approx 1.5 Miles to Carriageway South, 1st Driveway on Left (East)
  • Lot Size: COMMON
  • New Construction: No
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Carriage Way
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1974

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Storage
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, Intercom, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Exterior Features: Patio, In Ground Pool, Storms/Screens, Cable Access
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Heated
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management: Manager On-site,Monday through Friday
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Carriageway Court
  • Management Contact Name: Joan Anderson
  • Management Phone: 847-255-1998
  • Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Coin Laundry, Elevator(s), Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Pool, Security Door Lock(s)
  • Association Fee: 325
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Gas, Parking, Insurance, Security, TV/Cable, Clubhouse, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 214
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carl Sandburg Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 75

Tax Info

  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1383.69
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2021
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$97,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-2.4%
Current Estimated Value
$165,056

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,556
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Walsh Laurie M
Bought by
Moore Timothy V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,730
Interest Rate
8.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutsul Vasyl $97,500 Chicago Title
Moore Timothy V $61,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moore Timothy V $62,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/13/2021 12/13/21 Sold $97,500 -2.4% $126 / Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2021 11/15/21 For Sale $99,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,027 $13,733 $428 $13,305
2024 $3,027 $9,914 $361 $9,553
2023 $2,897 $9,914 $361 $9,553
2022 $2,897 $9,914 $361 $9,553
2021 $1,342 $7,404 $236 $7,168
2020 $1,384 $7,404 $236 $7,168
2019 $1,409 $8,300 $236 $8,064
2018 $691 $5,578 $202 $5,376
2017 $696 $5,578 $202 $5,376
2016 $906 $5,578 $202 $5,376
2015 $929 $5,589 $180 $5,409
2014 $924 $5,589 $180 $5,409
2013 $883 $5,589 $180 $5,409
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11270311

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-08-301-063-1004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.