5000 E Edgerton Rd Brecksville, OH 44141
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $667,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 E Edgerton Rd, Brecksville, OH 44141 and is currently estimated at $600,412, approximately $184 per square foot. 5000 E Edgerton Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and South Suburban Montessori School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudak Daniel R | -- | -- | |
| Hudak Daniel R | $325,000 | Federated Land Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $360,000 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Mcneill Steven E | $35,000 | -- | |
| Great Lakes Land Limited | $7,500 | -- | |
| Hoffman Marvin | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudak Daniel R | $260,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,098 | $181,125 | $48,860 | $132,265 |
| 2024 | $10,097 | $181,125 | $48,860 | $132,265 |
| 2023 | $9,488 | $143,650 | $48,760 | $94,890 |
| 2022 | $9,435 | $143,640 | $48,760 | $94,890 |
| 2021 | $9,350 | $143,640 | $48,760 | $94,890 |
| 2020 | $9,096 | $126,000 | $42,770 | $83,230 |
| 2019 | $8,792 | $360,000 | $122,200 | $237,800 |
| 2018 | $9,091 | $144,590 | $42,770 | $101,820 |
| 2017 | $9,048 | $126,180 | $39,480 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $8,230 | $126,180 | $39,480 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $8,298 | $126,180 | $39,480 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $8,298 | $124,920 | $39,100 | $85,820 |
Map
- 7529 Sanctuary Cir
- 7561 Sanctuary Cir
- 5400 Valley Pkwy
- 7121 W Cross Creek Trail Unit 35
- 6684 Hidden Lake Trail
- 9411 Barr Rd
- 1722 Kendal Dr
- 313 Wilmington Dr
- 455 Cornell Dr
- 9376 Knights Way
- 9482 Highland Dr
- 8599 Lavender Ln
- 1181 Hamilton Dr
- 1557 N Yorkshire Dr
- 1437 N Yorkshire Dr
- 836 Kendal Dr
- 1370 N Yorkshire Dr
- 9425 Avery Rd
- 9440 Avery Rd
- 8468 Lavender Ln
- 4950 Sentinel Dr
- 4940 Sentinel Dr
- 4960 Sentinel Dr
- 4930 Sentinel Dr
- 9862 Barr Rd
- 9846 Barr Rd
- 4920 Sentinel Dr
- 7535 Bristol Ln
- 9830 Barr Rd
- 9878 Barr Rd
- 7525 Bristol Ln
- 4910 Sentinel Dr
- 7540 Bristol Ln
- 9895 Lookout Dr
- 7515 Bristol Ln
- 9894 Lookout Dr
- 4900 Sentinel Dr
- 4961 Sentinel Dr
- 9892 Barr Rd
- 9905 Lookout Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.