5000 Hillside Rd Amarillo, TX 79109
Western Plateau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $201,623
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Hillside Rd, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $188,906, approximately $143 per square foot. 5000 Hillside Rd is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Western Plateau Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Muratovic Adis and Muratovic Branka
Bought by
Hamidi Seyyedeh K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,715
Outstanding Balance
$68,966
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,940
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamidi Seyyedeh K | -- | Ctot |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamidi Seyyedeh K | $99,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $187,122 | $12,870 | $174,252 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $187,593 | $12,870 | $174,723 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $179,273 | $12,870 | $166,403 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $163,163 | $12,870 | $150,293 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $139,774 | $12,870 | $126,904 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $132,272 | $12,870 | $119,402 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $127,268 | $12,870 | $114,398 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $121,182 | $14,300 | $106,882 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $120,401 | $14,300 | $106,101 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $110,757 | $11,700 | $99,057 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $110,757 | $11,700 | $99,057 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $106,063 | $11,700 | $94,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map