5000 Marian Cove Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $410,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Marian Cove, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $360,689, approximately $179 per square foot. 5000 Marian Cove is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Harmony Grove Middle School, and Harmony Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Akins William Hal
Bought by
Thomson Denton Douglas and Thomson Brittany Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,763
Outstanding Balance
$228,637
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Landers Bco Llc
Bought by
Akins William Hal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Denton Douglas | $261,500 | First National Title | |
| Akins William Hal | $36,900 | First National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomson Denton Douglas | $256,763 | |
| Closed | Thomson Denton Douglas | $256,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Akins William Hal | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $57,598 | $9,520 | $48,078 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $57,598 | $9,520 | $48,078 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $55,327 | $9,520 | $45,807 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $55,327 | $9,520 | $45,807 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $39,861 | $6,800 | $33,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map