5000 N Mccarthy Rd Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $599,335 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 N Mccarthy Rd, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $684,584, approximately $362 per square foot. 5000 N Mccarthy Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including North Greenville Elementary School, Greenville Middle School, and Hortonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2017
Sold by
Schroeder James M and Schroeder Janet M
Bought by
Schroeder James M and Schroeder Janet M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder James M | $300,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,024 | $365,700 | $45,300 | $320,400 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $365,700 | $45,300 | $320,400 |
| 2022 | $5,882 | $365,700 | $45,300 | $320,400 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $365,700 | $45,300 | $320,400 |
| 2020 | $6,150 | $365,700 | $45,300 | $320,400 |
| 2019 | $5,370 | $297,400 | $38,400 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $297,400 | $38,400 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $297,400 | $38,400 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $297,400 | $38,400 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $4,964 | $261,900 | $38,400 | $223,500 |
| 2014 | $4,836 | $267,400 | $38,400 | $229,000 |
| 2013 | $4,917 | $267,400 | $38,400 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map