5000 Prospect Rd Jonesboro, AR 72401
Estimated Value: $143,029 - $190,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Prospect Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401 and is currently estimated at $166,007, approximately $147 per square foot. 5000 Prospect Rd is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Nettleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
B & L Construction Of Jonesboro Llc
Bought by
Bullard Tiffany Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,030
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Bought by
Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullard Tiffany Nicole | $158,500 | None Available | |
| Taylor | $67,000 | -- | |
| Mason | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullard Tiffany Nicole | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $20,294 | $3,000 | $17,294 |
| 2024 | $975 | $20,294 | $3,000 | $17,294 |
| 2023 | $515 | $20,294 | $3,000 | $17,294 |
| 2022 | $523 | $20,294 | $3,000 | $17,294 |
| 2021 | $478 | $17,740 | $3,000 | $14,740 |
| 2020 | $478 | $17,740 | $3,000 | $14,740 |
| 2019 | $457 | $17,740 | $3,000 | $14,740 |
| 2018 | $446 | $17,740 | $3,000 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $410 | $17,740 | $3,000 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $374 | $15,060 | $3,000 | $12,060 |
| 2015 | $724 | $15,060 | $3,000 | $12,060 |
| 2014 | $0 | $15,060 | $3,000 | $12,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map