5000 Ridge Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $301,856 - $482,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Ridge Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $377,214, approximately $282 per square foot. 5000 Ridge Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and The Goddard School - Medina OH.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1992
Bought by
Ziebro Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziebro Richard J | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $84,550 | $61,670 | $22,880 |
| 2024 | $3,199 | $63,440 | $48,250 | $15,190 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $62,300 | $48,250 | $14,050 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $62,300 | $48,250 | $14,050 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $46,850 | $36,280 | $10,570 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $46,850 | $36,280 | $10,570 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $46,850 | $36,280 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $43,070 | $36,880 | $6,190 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $43,070 | $36,880 | $6,190 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $43,070 | $36,880 | $6,190 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $40,250 | $34,460 | $5,790 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $40,250 | $34,460 | $5,790 |
| 2013 | $1,931 | $40,250 | $34,460 | $5,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map