5000 Riverthur Place Unit 7 Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $798,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Riverthur Place Unit 7, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $766,085, approximately $278 per square foot. 5000 Riverthur Place Unit 7 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Berkeley Lake Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Sunmonu Adewole Adeolu
Bought by
Ngirimana Ernest and Ngirimana Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,500
Outstanding Balance
$683,341
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Singh Parminder
Bought by
Sunmonu Adewole Adeolu and Sunmonu Laquaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,600
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Singh Parminder
Bought by
Singh Parminder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Fla Inc
Bought by
Taylor Brett S Natalie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngirimana Ernest | $765,000 | -- | |
| Sunmonu Adewole Adeolu | $428,000 | -- | |
| Singh Parminder | -- | -- | |
| Singh Parminder | $337,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Brett S Natalie M | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngirimana Ernest | $688,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunmonu Adewole Adeolu | $406,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Parminder | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Parminder | $33,650 | |
| Closed | Taylor Brett S Natalie M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,282 | $318,240 | $43,880 | $274,360 |
| 2024 | $6,042 | $200,160 | $38,400 | $161,760 |
| 2023 | $6,042 | $200,160 | $38,400 | $161,760 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $221,960 | $38,400 | $183,560 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $152,480 | $24,000 | $128,480 |
| 2020 | $5,196 | $152,480 | $24,000 | $128,480 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $152,480 | $24,000 | $128,480 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $128,640 | $24,000 | $104,640 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $122,240 | $24,000 | $98,240 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $122,240 | $24,000 | $98,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,400 | $25,720 | $86,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map