5000 Springfield St Dayton, OH 45431
Studio
--
Bath
49,424
Sq Ft
5.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Springfield St, Dayton, OH 45431. 5000 Springfield St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Eleven West Monument Ltd
Bought by
Wright Point Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Weprin Barbara
Bought by
Wright Point Iii Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Point Iii Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wright Point Iii Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87,502 | $1,031,840 | $157,710 | $874,130 |
| 2024 | $85,692 | $1,031,840 | $157,710 | $874,130 |
| 2023 | $85,692 | $1,031,840 | $157,710 | $874,130 |
| 2022 | $92,069 | $1,031,840 | $157,710 | $874,130 |
| 2021 | $94,079 | $1,031,840 | $157,710 | $874,130 |
| 2020 | $94,565 | $1,031,840 | $157,710 | $874,130 |
| 2019 | $98,671 | $1,050,000 | $157,710 | $892,290 |
| 2018 | $99,044 | $1,050,000 | $157,710 | $892,290 |
| 2017 | $99,176 | $1,050,000 | $157,710 | $892,290 |
| 2016 | $155,586 | $1,654,950 | $157,710 | $1,497,240 |
| 2014 | $49,051 | $532,020 | $157,710 | $374,310 |
| 2012 | -- | $562,790 | $162,970 | $399,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map