5000 Steeplechase Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,468,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
5,880
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Steeplechase Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $1,174,656, approximately $199 per square foot. 5000 Steeplechase Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Beulah Ralph Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Tews Matthew W and Tews Tina L
Bought by
Offutt Jeffrey Lee and Offutt Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Lacey Ronald L and Lacey Lisa A
Bought by
Tews Matthew W and Tews Tina L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Offutt Jeffrey Lee | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Tews Matthew W | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Offutt Jeffrey Lee | $100,000 | |
| Open | Offutt Jeffrey Lee | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,557 | $145,939 | $14,250 | $131,689 |
| 2024 | $8,598 | $127,452 | $14,250 | $113,202 |
| 2023 | $8,527 | $127,452 | $14,250 | $113,202 |
| 2022 | $8,191 | $122,550 | $14,250 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $8,206 | $122,550 | $14,250 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $8,733 | $122,550 | $14,250 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $8,733 | $122,550 | $14,250 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $8,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,673 | $122,550 | $14,250 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $8,673 | $122,550 | $14,250 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $7,965 | $122,550 | $14,250 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,550 | $14,250 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map