NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5001 Cassandra Ct Ringwood, IL 60072

Estimated Value: $177,275

0.7 Acre
$253,250 Price per Acre
30,492 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2018

Last sale price $110,000

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $987 / mo

224 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of November 2018

Builders lot - Beautiful 6.98 acre lot with mature oak trees and seasonal pond that attracts wildlife galore! Conservation land on the back line and a 2 acre village park on the the north lot line. Driveway would come in on the south lot line. Wood fence marks the front lot line. Buildable site is high and a perfect loacation for walk-out basement. The views are incredible! Johnsburg schools. Rare opportunity to purchase such a beautiful homesite. Shed will be removed by seller before closing. Lot has been mowed and will be again so you can see the large build able area. Pond possibly could be cleaned and deepened. Buyers would need to research. I was told as longs as thed dirt stayed on the property and no fill brought in it was be considered maintence. This could add even more dry square footage. Broker Owned

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cassie Inman

Cassie Inman Realty License #471013079 Listed on: 03/15/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

C William Swenson

ILrealty, Inc. Kurchina & Assoc. License #471008314

• Property Type: Land
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Current Use: Residential-Estate
  • Utilities To Site: Electric to Site, Gas to Site
  • Zoning Type: SINGL
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Road Surface: Asphalt

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: 6.0-7.99 Acres
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Frontage Access: Public Road
  • Front Footage: 30415

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 12

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 825X460X476X495
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0904351001

Building Info

  • Buildings On Land: Yes

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 500

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2018
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-21.37%
Current Estimated Value
$177,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2018
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-21.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Village Of Ringwood -- Attorney
None Denice D Roberge $110,000 Heritage Title Co
Inman Cassandra -- Multiple
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Sold $110,000 -8.3% --
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2018 10/15/18 Price Changed $119,900 -2.9% --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Price Changed $123,500 -1.1% --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Price Changed $124,900 -3.1% --
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Price Changed $128,900 -0.5% --
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Price Changed $129,500 -0.3% --
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Price Changed $129,900 -2.0% --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Price Changed $132,500 -1.0% --
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Price Changed $133,900 -0.4% --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Price Changed $134,500 -0.3% --
05/23/2018 05/23/18 Price Changed $134,900 -2.6% --
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Price Changed $138,500 -0.7% --
04/04/2018 04/04/18 Price Changed $139,500 -0.3% --
03/15/2018 03/15/18 For Sale $139,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $506 -- -- --
2023 $506 -- -- --
2022 $506 $0 $0 $0
2021 $520 $6,466 $5,017 $1,449
2020 $506 $6,197 $4,808 $1,389
2019 $501 $5,885 $4,566 $1,319
2018 $520 $5,986 $4,645 $1,341
2017 $508 $5,618 $4,359 $1,259
2016 $505 $5,251 $4,074 $1,177
2013 -- $5,170 $4,011 $1,159
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09885088

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 09-04-351-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.