5001 Duffy Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $533,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 Duffy Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently priced at $533,000, approximately $512 per square foot. 5001 Duffy Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Scharf Trust
Bought by
Rhodes Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Scharf Phillip R and Scharf Juanita L
Bought by
Juanita L Scharf Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Benjamin J | -- | None Available | |
| Juanita L Scharf Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,204 | $205,200 | $83,200 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $184,600 | $83,200 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $174,000 | $83,200 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $186,000 | $83,200 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $175,400 | $83,200 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $165,600 | $83,200 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $164,700 | $83,200 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $155,000 | $83,200 | $71,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,200 | $83,200 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map