5001 Mccrary Rd Semmes, AL 36575
Big Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,316 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 Mccrary Rd, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $229,079, approximately $151 per square foot. 5001 Mccrary Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Semmes Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Rosemary P and Wilson Rosemary O
Bought by
Wilson Rosemary O and Martin Kassie Oswalt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Rosemary O | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,740 | $6,000 | $26,740 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,930 | $3,000 | $12,930 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,440 | $3,000 | $11,440 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,580 | $3,340 | $11,240 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,530 | $3,290 | $11,240 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,730 | $3,290 | $11,440 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,930 | $3,290 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $475 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map