5001 SW 97th Ct Miami, FL 33165
Olympia Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $743,284
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,222
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 SW 97th Ct, Miami, FL 33165 and is currently estimated at $692,321, approximately $311 per square foot. 5001 SW 97th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Riviera Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Roberto
Bought by
Gonzalez Victor Raul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Douglas Cancio M and Douglas Maria D
Bought by
Gonzalez Roberto and Gonzalez Marta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Victor Raul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Roberto | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Roberto | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,939 | $601,507 | $362,250 | $239,257 |
| 2024 | $8,911 | $515,752 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,911 | $468,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,980 | $426,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,338 | $387,493 | $198,375 | $189,118 |
| 2020 | $7,097 | $372,760 | $198,375 | $174,385 |
| 2019 | $6,724 | $365,222 | $189,750 | $175,472 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $366,306 | $189,750 | $176,556 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $281,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,498 | $256,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $232,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $144,028 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map