5001 Sweetleaf Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Forest Ridge Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 Sweetleaf Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $280,855, approximately $127 per square foot. 5001 Sweetleaf Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, Pathway School of Discovery, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Regan Thomas M and Mary Rose
Bought by
Berg Charles M and Berg Rita J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,816
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$258,039
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Charles M | $128,500 | -- | |
| Berg Charles M | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Charles M | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $74,220 | $13,720 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $74,220 | $13,720 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $74,220 | $13,720 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $53,010 | $9,800 | $43,210 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $53,010 | $9,800 | $43,210 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $53,010 | $9,800 | $43,210 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $48,290 | $9,800 | $38,490 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $48,290 | $9,800 | $38,490 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $48,290 | $9,800 | $38,490 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $47,590 | $9,800 | $37,790 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $47,590 | $9,800 | $37,790 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $47,590 | $9,800 | $37,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,860 | $10,500 | $42,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map