$150,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,013 Sq Ft
8,382 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$148 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • No HOA
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Don't miss this adorable corner lot home with standout curb appeal and a warm, welcoming feel! This move-in ready property features an open-concept living and dining area with high ceilings, durable vinyl plank flooring, and a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The master suite includes a marble vanity, walk-in closet with built-in shelving, and a tub/shower combo. A guest bedroom sits at the front of the home, conveniently located near a guest bath with custom sink, marble vanity, and tub/shower combo. Nice natural light that the plants love! Step outside through French doors to a large backyard complete with two metal storage sheds and 2 utility gates. Additional features include a 2-car garage and a desirable corner lot location. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenni Boller

Century 21 Kearney & Associate License #0709028 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Century 21 Kearney & Associate

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Shakespeare

WestMark Companies License #0584864

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,382 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,013 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R48364

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,382 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1013.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage
  • ResoWindowFeatures: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Legal Description: Western Meadows L A 9
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement: No
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8382.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: R48364
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1385.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Williams

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Ritz James H and Ritz Flo Rene
Bought by
Haney Susan D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Outstanding Balance
$15,498
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,675

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Finch Lee
Bought by
Haney Susan D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien $36,500 Stewart Title Of Lubbock Inc
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $36,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $150,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,595 $146,900 $29,000 $117,900
2024 $25 $137,832 $15,510 $122,322
2023 $2,352 $126,530 $15,510 $111,020
2022 $2,329 $115,027 $15,510 $118,637
2021 $2,239 $104,570 $15,510 $89,060
2020 $2,274 $104,570 $15,510 $89,060
2019 $2,348 $104,570 $15,510 $89,060
2018 $1,976 $87,911 $15,510 $72,401
2017 $2,123 $94,319 $15,510 $78,809
2016 $1,834 $81,505 $15,510 $65,995
2015 -- $74,084 $8,580 $65,504
2014 -- $67,349 $8,580 $58,769
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202604402

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R48364

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.