5002 Aquagate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5002 Aquagate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $247,268, approximately $123 per square foot. 5002 Aquagate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Creekmore Dawn Marie
Bought by
Leiva Rudys Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Corpus Johnny and Corpus Carolyn J
Bought by
Leiva Rudys Alberto and Creekmore Dawn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,192
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Corpus Johnny J and Corpus Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,865
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiva Rudys Alberto | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Leiva Rudys Alberto | -- | American Title Company | |
| Corpus Johnny J | -- | Mhi Title Houston | |
| Corpus Johnny W | -- | Mhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leiva Rudys Alberto | $115,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Corpus Johnny W | $93,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $275,113 | $38,704 | $236,409 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $278,490 | $38,704 | $239,786 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $305,584 | $38,704 | $266,880 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $253,703 | $15,481 | $238,222 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $198,396 | $15,481 | $182,915 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $186,084 | $15,481 | $170,603 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $170,973 | $15,481 | $155,492 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $150,391 | $15,481 | $134,910 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $150,391 | $15,481 | $134,910 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $150,391 | $15,481 | $134,910 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $135,645 | $15,481 | $120,164 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $115,748 | $15,481 | $100,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map