5002 E 52nd St Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $221,288 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5002 E 52nd St, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $262,322, approximately $262 per square foot. 5002 E 52nd St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Hojnacki Stephanie A
Bought by
Hojnacki John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Middleton John A
Bought by
Hojnackijohn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Graverson Randall L
Bought by
Middleton John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hojnacki John A | -- | -- | |
| Hojnackijohn A | $87,500 | -- | |
| Middleton John A | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $707 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |