5002 Fowler Ave Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,287 - $920,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5002 Fowler Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $850,072, approximately $293 per square foot. 5002 Fowler Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Austin Cynthia
Bought by
Austin Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Dalquist Duwain and Dalquist Ann
Bought by
Dalquist Duwain and Dalquist Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Torgerson Leann M
Bought by
Dalquist Duwain D and Dalquist Ann W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,906
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$754,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Harrison Gary L
Bought by
Torgerson Leann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,906
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$754,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Dalquist Duwain | -- | -- | |
| Dalquist Duwain D | $315,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Torgerson Leann M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalquist Duwain D | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,129 | $756,900 | $425,300 | $331,600 |
| 2025 | $5,930 | $700,400 | $385,400 | $315,000 |
| 2024 | $5,930 | $687,800 | $372,800 | $315,000 |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $735,700 | $372,800 | $362,900 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $564,300 | $257,000 | $307,300 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $505,200 | $234,000 | $271,200 |
| 2019 | $5,088 | $456,200 | $196,000 | $260,200 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $432,800 | $197,000 | $235,800 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $388,800 | $171,000 | $217,800 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $373,100 | $137,000 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $343,900 | $129,000 | $214,900 |
| 2013 | $4,017 | $287,300 | $110,000 | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map