5002 N Central Rd Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5002 N Central Rd, Bethany, OK 73008 and is currently estimated at $157,266, approximately $133 per square foot. 5002 N Central Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Earl Harris Elementary School, Bethany Middle School, and St Charles Borromeo Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Penwright Jack and Penwright Radell S
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Kenneth Warner Ira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $57,000 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $12,381 | $1,910 | $10,471 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $11,230 | $1,544 | $9,686 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $10,696 | $1,710 | $8,986 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $10,187 | $1,936 | $8,251 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $9,702 | $1,978 | $7,724 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $9,240 | $1,591 | $7,649 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $9,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $8,719 | $1,576 | $7,143 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $8,304 | $1,591 | $6,713 |
| 2015 | $968 | $8,103 | $1,787 | $6,316 |
| 2014 | $832 | $7,006 | $1,597 | $5,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map