5002 Upton Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5002 Upton Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $443,085, approximately $418 per square foot. 5002 Upton Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Houston Leona
Bought by
Houston Leona and Houston Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Arthur E and Houston Leona
Bought by
Houston Leona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,706
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$282,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Arthur E
Bought by
Robinson Arthur E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Odrey L
Bought by
Robinson Arthur E and Houston Lenna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Leona | -- | None Available | |
| Houston Leona | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Arthur E | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Arthur E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houston Leona | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $32,620 | $5,280 | $5,280 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $27,100 | $1,330 | $25,770 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $27,100 | $1,330 | $25,770 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $24,230 | $4,160 | $20,070 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $24,930 | $4,280 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $21,810 | $4,280 | $17,530 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $21,810 | $4,280 | $17,530 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $17,860 | $3,770 | $14,090 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $17,860 | $3,770 | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $12,980 | $2,985 | $9,995 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $12,980 | $2,985 | $9,995 |
| 2014 | $733 | $8,820 | $1,990 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map