NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5002 Womack Dr Byram, MS 39272

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $199,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,132 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2018

2 Bed 2 Bath House right off the Byram exit. Background check and other verification process required. No Pets

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Nail

Intervest Corporation License #S51042 Listed on: 04/18/2018

Last Renter's Agent

David Nail

Intervest Corporation License #S51042 Listed on: 04/18/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 44

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

44 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 2.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Directions: Take Byram exit then a right on Terry Rd. Take left past the Ace Hardware store.
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • Community Features:None13: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan3: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Window Features:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:None7: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2012
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
List Price
$91,500
Current Estimated Value
$183,118

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$59,175
Outstanding Balance
$44,164
Interest Rate
4.48%
Estimated Equity
$138,954

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clemons Cleo $59,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Rented $995 0.0% --
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Under Contract -- -- --
04/18/2018 04/18/18 For Rent $995 0.0% --
05/18/2017 05/18/17 Rented $995 0.0% --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Rent $995 0.0% --
08/09/2013 08/09/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2012 07/18/12 For Sale $91,500 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,868 $12,354 $3,000 $9,354
2024 $1,868 $11,940 $3,000 $8,940
2023 $1,868 $11,940 $3,000 $8,940
2022 $1,873 $12,173 $3,000 $9,173
2021 $1,848 $12,173 $3,000 $9,173
2020 $1,800 $12,015 $3,000 $9,015
2019 $1,791 $12,015 $3,000 $9,015
2018 $1,791 $12,015 $3,000 $9,015
2017 $1,758 $12,015 $3,000 $9,015
2016 $1,758 $12,015 $3,000 $9,015
2015 $1,741 $11,898 $3,000 $8,898
2014 $1,717 $11,898 $3,000 $8,898
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 1307723

MLS United

APN: 4851-0216-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.