5003 Edgar Terrace Baltimore, MD 21214
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,668 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5003 Edgar Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $190,834, approximately $159 per square foot. 5003 Edgar Terrace is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Burns Myrika C
Bought by
Barrett Tana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Tana M | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $131,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $123,500 | $40,000 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $119,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $115,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $111,000 | $40,000 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $111,000 | $40,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $111,000 | $40,000 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $128,600 | $40,000 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $123,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $117,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map