5003 Paces Ferry Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,537 - $639,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,565
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5003 Paces Ferry Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $627,384, approximately $175 per square foot. 5003 Paces Ferry Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Christopher A and Johnson Shanice
Bought by
Bridgers William T and Bridgers Sherrie W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,999
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Christopher A and Johnson Shanice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,046
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgers William T | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Christopher A | $348,500 | None Available | |
| St Lawrence Homes Inc | $318,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridgers William T | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher A | $337,046 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,238 | $629,264 | $75,625 | $553,639 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $353,773 | $48,520 | $305,253 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $353,773 | $48,520 | $305,253 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $353,773 | $48,520 | $305,253 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $353,773 | $48,520 | $305,253 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $353,773 | $48,520 | $305,253 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $353,773 | $48,520 | $305,253 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $334,473 | $48,520 | $285,953 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $334,473 | $48,520 | $285,953 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $334,473 | $48,520 | $285,953 |
| 2015 | $4,775 | $344,916 | $52,820 | $292,096 |
| 2014 | $4,775 | $344,916 | $52,820 | $292,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map