5004 Altamont Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5004 Altamont Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $650,256, approximately $198 per square foot. 5004 Altamont Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Bryan Road Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $634,646 | $88,000 | $546,646 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $634,646 | $88,000 | $546,646 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $446,594 | $75,000 | $371,594 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $446,594 | $75,000 | $371,594 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $446,594 | $75,000 | $371,594 |
| 2020 | $518 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map