NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $288,029 - $333,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,677 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Crown Molding
  • Shed
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Park
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2024

***Location, location, location*** Just minutes from downtown and all the conveniences Austin has to offer! A charming single-story home with lots of updates and improvements is showing off for its new owner.***Replacements include A/C unit, main electrical panel, oven/stove, and windows*** were all installed in 2023. The entire interior has a fresh coat of white paint, no popcorn ceilings, and no carpet. The garage has been converted into a large room which could be used as a primary bedroom or second living room space. The back enclosed patio adds 223 sq ft. (23 x 9.5) which is an additional sq ft on top of 1296. The roof was replaced in 2021. Large shed with a new privacy fence (see pictures) in the backyard and a carport in the driveway. Close to ***Dove Springs Recreation Center, McKinney Falls State Park, and Clay & Kizer golf course, the airport***, only minutes from I-35. Everyday conveniences such as HEB, shopping, eateries, entertainment, public transit, and much more are all waiting to be explored. ***This house is move-in ready!***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erin Ritter

Sky Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 342-8744 License #0697816 Listed on: 11/03/2023

Sky Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Soletti Adler

Eanes Properties License #0478862

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,036

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 6,686 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Free-Standing Gas Oven
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03240101120000
  • Tax Block A

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Creek Bend Sec 01 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,036

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

6,686 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: Off of I-35 exit William Cannon. Head east on William Cannon and turn left on S. Pleasant Valley Rd. Turn left on Creek Bend and the house is about 7 houses down on right-hand side.
  • Disclosures: Lead Base Paint Addendum, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1296
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 342-8744
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 342-8744
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 7365.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 49.35
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 254.63
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.94
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 52.34
  • List Price By Living Area: 270.06
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Zoning
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead,Over 65
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Laundry Location: Inside

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Parcel Number: 03240101120000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1535
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6686.46
  • Subdivision Name: Creek Bend Sec 01

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Frame, Wood Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7036.37
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1254
  • Tax Rate: 1.97000000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2023
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
List Price
$350,000
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$303,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.65%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,937
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$15,680

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Texas Reach-Out Inc $325,000 Independence Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Texas Reach-Out Inc $325,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Sold -- -- --
11/03/2023 11/03/23 For Sale $350,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $714 $320,252 $127,479 $192,773
2023 $714 $356,286 $120,000 $236,286
2022 $7,365 $372,912 $120,000 $252,912
2021 $5,584 $256,520 $60,000 $196,520
2020 $3,999 $186,460 $60,000 $126,460
2018 $3,746 $169,180 $60,000 $109,180
2017 $3,110 $139,432 $50,000 $89,432
2016 $2,549 $114,289 $20,000 $94,289
2015 $2,202 $110,992 $20,000 $90,992
2014 $2,202 $92,530 $20,000 $72,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7494709

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 296078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.