5004 Pike Ln Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $262,639
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5004 Pike Ln, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $255,410, approximately $165 per square foot. 5004 Pike Ln is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Rcma-Mira Verde Coc, Community Christian School, and International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Perry C Legg Trust and Julia E Legg Living Trust
Bought by
Norris Nathan A and Norris Kayla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,998
Outstanding Balance
$220,355
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Legg Perry C and Legg Julia E
Bought by
Legg Perry C and Legg Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Nathan A | $256,000 | Florida Hometown Title & Escro | |
| Legg Perry C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Nathan A | $224,998 | |
| Closed | Norris Nathan A | $224,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $192,738 | $21,600 | $171,138 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $191,858 | $19,500 | $172,358 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $57,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $55,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $53,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $998 | $53,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $51,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $51,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $49,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $879 | $48,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $868 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $850 | $48,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map