5004 Prancer Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5004 Prancer Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $480,812, approximately $241 per square foot. 5004 Prancer Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sanford Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Dillard E Leon and Dillard Cathy B
Bought by
Elder Todd D and Elder Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,394
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$391,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Jones David B
Bought by
Dillard Janice Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder Todd D | $194,000 | None Available | |
| Dillard Janice Rose | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elder Todd D | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillard Janice Rose | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $436,410 | $120,000 | $316,410 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $436,410 | $120,000 | $316,410 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $258,324 | $72,500 | $185,824 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $258,324 | $72,500 | $185,824 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $258,324 | $72,500 | $185,824 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $258,324 | $72,500 | $185,824 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $229,997 | $68,000 | $161,997 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $229,997 | $68,000 | $161,997 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $229,997 | $68,000 | $161,997 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $229,997 | $68,000 | $161,997 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $234,489 | $72,000 | $162,489 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $230,769 | $72,000 | $158,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map