NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5005 Cedar Park Ct Monroe, NC 28110

Estimated Value: $556,000 - $577,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,587 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2022

Last sale price $515,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,239 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attached Garage
  • Wesley Chapel Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Tray Ceiling

About This Home

As of December 2022

***UPDATES GALORE***, move-in ready, custom home in award winning school district, sits on 1/2 Acre in a private cul-de-sac. Home is bright and inviting, freshly painted throughout, with new, high quality LVP floors on first floor and new carpet upstairs. Upgraded light fixtures throughout. White 48" cabinets allow for plenty of storage space in the kitchen. Beautiful great room with coffered ceilings and gas log fireplace. The adjacent sunroom leads to paved patio with stone firepit. Well sized primary bedroom is on the main floor. Three more bedrooms, Bonus room, Loft and Recreation room are upstairs. This home is only minutes from Matthew's and Waverly shopping, dining, and more! New HVAC in 2019. No HOA!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katerina Akbarov

South Charlotte Realty Inc License #269165 Listed on: 10/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sean Pearce

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area License #308142

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Private Lot
  • Zoning described as AL6

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-003-039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 971698.11
  • Restrictions: None
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Structure Type: Two Story
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 199.07
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Breakfast Bar, Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1307
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1280
  • Porch: Patio
  • Appliances: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room, Propane
  • Living Area: 2587
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Tax Location: Monroe
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage - 2 Car, Side Load Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Multizone A/C, Zoned, Propane

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 06-003-039
  • Zoning Description: AL6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 1.57290

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel
  • High School: Weddington

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2022
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Konstantin Zhirkov And Liana Zeakovi Tru
Bought by
Canell Dana Lynn and Canell Kenneth Robert
Seller's Agent
Katerina Akbarov
South Charlotte Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent
Sean Pearce
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
List Price
$498,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
3.41%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$569,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$473,954
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,192

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2020
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Hamdan Fatima Saad El Din and Tmimi Malek Halawani
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$329,000
Premium/Discount to List
$14,000
4.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Hamdan Saad D and Agha Maya A
Bought by
Hamdan Saad El Din and Hamdan Zainab Saad El Din

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,750
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Rahman Hesham Abdul and Seddeek Hanadi
Bought by
Hamdan Saad D and Agha Maya A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Canell Dana Lynn $515,000 --
Konstantin Zhirkov And Liana Zeakovi Tr $329,000 None Available
Hamdan Saad El Din -- None Available
Hamdan Saad D $240,000 None Available
Rahman Hesham Abdul $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Canell Dana Lynn $489,250
Previous Owner Hamdan Saad El Din $150,750
Previous Owner Hamdan Saad D $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/22/2022 12/22/22 Sold $515,000 -1.0% $199 / Sq Ft
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Price Changed $520,000 -4.6% $201 / Sq Ft
11/12/2022 11/12/22 Price Changed $545,000 +9.4% $211 / Sq Ft
11/12/2022 11/12/22 For Sale $498,000 -3.3% $193 / Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Off Market $515,000 -- --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Sale $498,000 -3.3% $193 / Sq Ft
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Off Market $515,000 -- --
10/01/2022 10/01/22 For Sale $520,000 +58.1% $201 / Sq Ft
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Sold $329,000 +4.4% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 For Sale $315,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,410 $494,800 $90,000 $404,800
2024 $2,149 $333,600 $82,500 $251,100
2023 $2,111 $330,600 $82,500 $248,100
2022 $2,111 $330,600 $82,500 $248,100
2021 $2,106 $330,600 $82,500 $248,100
2020 $1,691 $214,950 $35,350 $179,600
2019 $1,683 $214,950 $35,350 $179,600
2018 $1,683 $214,950 $35,350 $179,600
2017 $1,778 $215,000 $35,400 $179,600
2016 $1,746 $214,950 $35,350 $179,600
2015 $1,766 $214,950 $35,350 $179,600
2014 $1,572 $223,510 $30,280 $193,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3906748

Canopy MLS

APN: 06-003-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.