5005 Dora Dr Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $870,052
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5005 Dora Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $672,763, approximately $318 per square foot. 5005 Dora Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Zellwood Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
James Jason and James Tanya I
Bought by
Dora Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Nancy L Ellis Trust and The 1St Nat'l Bank/Mount Dora
Bought by
James Jason and James Tanya I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Ellis Nancy L and Ellis Roy L
Bought by
Ellis Nancy L and The Nancy L Ellis Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dora Farms Llc | $328,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| James Jason | $745,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Nancy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Jason | $596,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,903 | $385,000 | $385,000 | -- |
| 2025 | $10,903 | $385,000 | $385,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $538,908 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $179,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $174,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $168,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $166,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $162,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $159,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $270,807 | $185,000 | $85,807 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $271,344 | $185,000 | $86,344 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $261,705 | $185,000 | $76,705 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $151,441 | $93,440 | $58,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map