5005 E Nighthawk Dr Cornville, AZ 86325
Estimated Value: $478,844 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,866
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5005 E Nighthawk Dr, Cornville, AZ 86325 and is currently estimated at $520,211, approximately $278 per square foot. 5005 E Nighthawk Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Community School, Oak Creek School, and Mingus Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Lawrence Lorrie L and King William
Bought by
Agyagos Frank and Agyagos Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Brookfield Amante Llc
Bought by
Lawrence Lorrie L and King William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,350
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agyagos Frank | $280,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Lawrence Lorrie L | $67,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Lorrie L | $220,350 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Lorrie L | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,541 | $45,714 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,432 | $45,411 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $44,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $40,045 | $8,778 | $31,267 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $32,753 | $8,634 | $24,119 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $29,454 | $7,440 | $22,014 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map