5005 Merry Ln Toledo, OH 43615
Reynolds Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5005 Merry Ln, Toledo, OH 43615 and is currently estimated at $256,675, approximately $112 per square foot. 5005 Merry Ln is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McTigue Elementary School, Rogers High School, and Horizon Science Academy-Springfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Collins Jacquelynn K
Bought by
Crawford Robert E and Crawford Latonya L Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$100,156
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Collins Mack L
Bought by
Collins Jacquelynn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$100,156
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Marc Dunbar
Bought by
Collins Mack L and Collins Jacquelyn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,300
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity International
Bought by
Unbar Marc and Dunbar Alina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity International
Bought by
Maumee Valley Habitat For Humanity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Scanlon Patricia Nan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1990
Sold by
Doss Nate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Robert E | $162,900 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Collins Jacquelynn K | -- | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Collins Mack L | $20,000 | -- | |
| Unbar Marc | $8,000 | -- | |
| Maumee Valley Habitat For Humanity | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Robert E | $159,900 | |
| Closed | Collins Mack L | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,190 | $6,895 | $64,295 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $71,190 | $6,895 | $64,295 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $53,235 | $5,530 | $47,705 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $53,235 | $5,530 | $47,705 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $53,235 | $5,530 | $47,705 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $44,730 | $4,760 | $39,970 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $44,730 | $4,760 | $39,970 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $44,730 | $4,760 | $39,970 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $40,845 | $4,795 | $36,050 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $116,700 | $13,700 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $116,700 | $13,700 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $40,850 | $4,800 | $36,050 |
| 2013 | $2,569 | $40,850 | $4,800 | $36,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map