5005 Tuckerman St Riverdale, MD 20737
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $389,000
Studio
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5005 Tuckerman St, Riverdale, MD 20737 and is currently estimated at $361,770, approximately $414 per square foot. 5005 Tuckerman St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, William Wirt Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Hutchison Peggy J and Elsn Michael C
Bought by
Castro Efrain and Castro Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1990
Sold by
Hicks Albert M
Bought by
Hutchison Peggy J and Elsn Michael C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Efrain | $125,000 | -- | |
| Hutchison Peggy J | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,775 | $293,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $274,400 | $101,300 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $268,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $262,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $256,200 | $100,600 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $245,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $234,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $223,300 | $75,600 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map