50051 Crusader Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50051 Crusader Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $520,833, approximately $173 per square foot. 50051 Crusader Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Rasheed Abdur
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Wood Andrew P
Bought by
American Intl Relocation Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
American Intl Relocation Solutions Llc
Bought by
Rasheed Abdur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Land Co Llc
Bought by
Wood Andrew P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $191,242 | None Available | |
| American Intl Relocation Solutions Llc | $299,900 | First American Title | |
| Rasheed Abdur | $299,900 | First American Title | |
| Wood Andrew P | $80,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $250,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $41 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,646 | $159,310 | $32,500 | $126,810 |
| 2016 | $4,322 | $159,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $152,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $128,090 | $21,500 | $106,590 |
| 2013 | $2,907 | $128,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map