Seller's Agent in 2026
Aubrey Hines
Keller Williams Realty
(806) 559-0868
47 in this area
141 Total Sales
Welcome to your dream home in the coveted Oakmont Estates! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence is a true gem, blending luxury and comfort seamlessly. **Key Features:** - **Spacious and Elegant Living:** Enjoy the warmth of three cozy fireplaces throughout the home, perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. Gleaming hardwood floors enhance the elegance of the main living spaces, providing a timeless appeal that complements any decor. Beautiful finishes throughout the home and a full basement- including Bose speakers, media system complete all your needs. - **Outdoor Paradise:** Step outside to your private oasis featuring a beautiful swimming pool, ideal for summer relaxation and entertaining. The expansive outdoor living space is equipped with automatic screens for added comfort and privacy. - **Outdoor Kitchen:** Unleash your culinary creativity with an outdoor kitchen that boasts a pizza oven, flattop grill, and refrigerator—perfect for hosting unforgettable BBQs and gatherings. - **Convenience and Space:** With a 3-car garage you'll have ample storage and parking options, ensuring everything has its place. This home is more than just a place to live; it's a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning property your own. Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #0689875 Listed on: 01/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Hub City Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Hub City Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Services Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $557,580 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $1,075,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,539 | $983,181 | $76,950 | $906,231 |
| 2024 | $207 | $998,132 | $76,950 | $921,182 |
| 2023 | $18,368 | $872,889 | $76,950 | $795,939 |
| 2022 | $18,148 | $793,535 | $76,950 | $716,585 |
| 2021 | $18,232 | $758,745 | $76,950 | $681,795 |
| 2020 | $17,907 | $722,223 | $76,950 | $645,273 |
| 2019 | $17,285 | $677,865 | $76,950 | $600,915 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Aubrey Hines
Keller Williams Realty
(806) 559-0868
47 in this area
141 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carrie Broadus
McDougal, REALTORS
(806) 797-3162
12 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202600478
APN: R332452
Ask me questions while you tour the home.