5006 Bugg Rd Plant City, FL 33567
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5006 Bugg Rd, Plant City, FL 33567 and is currently estimated at $479,779, approximately $238 per square foot. 5006 Bugg Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Trapnell Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Labarbera Iana W and Labarbera Paul A
Bought by
Labarbera Iana W and Labarbera Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Labarbera Paul A and Labarbera Iana W
Bought by
Labarbera Paul A and Labarbera Iana W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labarbera Iana W | -- | None Available | |
| Labarbera Paul A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $167,751 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $163,023 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $158,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $153,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $149,189 | $0 | $0 |