T
Seller's Agent in 2026
The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
(910) 777-2200
10 in this area
579 Total Sales
PRIME LOCATION! Discover this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Carleton Place community. The inviting first floor features vaulted ceilings, stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a cozy gas log fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings. Step outside to enjoy your private patio, ideal for entertaining or unwinding. The spacious first-floor primary suite includes a double vanity, walk-in closet, and plenty of natural light. Upstairs, a loft-style landing connects two generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a large walk-in storage space—great for keeping everything organized. Ideally situated just minutes from Wrightsville Beach, UNCW, shopping, dining, and more. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to the community pool and campus. Garage and driveway of street parking! Please note: This home is currently tenant-occupied, so interior photos are not available out of respect for their privacy. Showings require a minimum of 36 hours' notice. Bonus: Ask about our exclusive rate buy-down offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington Listed on: 07/24/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $234,500 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $147,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $140,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $817,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $220,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $159,069 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $184,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $325,000 | -4.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -8.1% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -1.4% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.2% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +70.5% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Sold | $234,500 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | For Sale | $234,500 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $339,600 | $75,000 | $264,600 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $238,800 | $75,000 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $238,800 | $75,000 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $238,800 | $75,000 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $238,800 | $75,000 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $174,200 | $43,500 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $174,200 | $43,500 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $174,200 | $43,500 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $174,200 | $43,500 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $162,500 | $43,500 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $162,500 | $43,500 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,500 | $43,500 | $119,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
(910) 777-2200
10 in this area
579 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Living By The Coast
Living by the Coast Realty Group LLC
(910) 297-5156
3 in this area
503 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Mark Smith
Living by the Coast Realty Group LLC
(904) 303-4976
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christian Cardamone
Aloha Wilmington Real Estate
(910) 262-3399
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Megan Lilly
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(518) 627-1000
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Megan Carroll
EXP Realty -
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100520913
APN: R05605-007-015-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.