5006 E Portside Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5006 E Portside Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $504,850, approximately $330 per square foot. 5006 E Portside Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bushnell John C and Bushnell Summer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,776
Outstanding Balance
$73,103
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$431,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Lo Kristie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,776
Outstanding Balance
$73,103
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$431,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Viking Construction Inc
Bought by
Lo Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,120
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushnell John C | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $192,364 | -- | |
| Lo Kristie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bushnell John C | $118,776 | |
| Previous Owner | Lo Kristie | $181,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $436,990 | $190,000 | $246,990 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $437,040 | $190,000 | $247,040 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $482,568 | $200,000 | $282,568 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $482,575 | $170,000 | $312,575 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $325,540 | $140,000 | $185,540 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $264,310 | $100,000 | $164,310 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $249,110 | $95,000 | $154,110 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $219,200 | $80,000 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $195,630 | $60,000 | $135,630 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $188,060 | $60,000 | $128,060 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $182,340 | $55,000 | $127,340 |
| 2013 | $1,465 | $161,490 | $45,000 | $116,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map