5006 Quailgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5006 Quailgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $283,105, approximately $104 per square foot. 5006 Quailgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Amberyan Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Vaughn Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,881
Outstanding Balance
$81,877
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Amberyan Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Johnson John Anthony and Johnson Pamela
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Johnson John Anthony and Johnson Pamela Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,889
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Kenneth | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Amberyan Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $116,848 | None Available | |
| Johnson John Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Kenneth | $119,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson John Anthony | $96,889 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $333,637 | $37,813 | $295,824 |
| 2024 | $6,214 | $333,637 | $37,813 | $295,824 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | $366,664 | $37,813 | $328,851 |
| 2022 | $6,288 | $309,951 | $15,125 | $294,826 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $238,415 | $15,125 | $223,290 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $223,142 | $15,125 | $208,017 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $201,594 | $15,125 | $186,469 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $174,542 | $15,125 | $159,417 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $174,542 | $15,125 | $159,417 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $174,542 | $15,125 | $159,417 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $157,033 | $15,125 | $141,908 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $132,035 | $15,125 | $116,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map